Writer/Director: Stacy Cochran

Producers: Alison Beckett, Adam Gibbs, Jesse Ozeri, Stacy Cochran

Executive Producers: Karoline Durr, Eric N. Heffron, Raife Burchell, Henry Hall

Director of Photography: Robert Elswit, ASC

Production Designer: Michael Fitzgerald

Costume Designer: Samantha Hawkins

Editor: Nicholas Ramirez

Music Editor: Suzana Perić

Music Supervisors: Jackie Mulhearn, Susan Jacobs

Casting Director: Todd Thaler, CSA

CAST

Jonny Collins
FINN WITTROCK

Ruth Duffy
RACHEL KELLER

Nan Noble
EMILY MORTIMER

Steven Noble
JAMES RANSONE

Dorset Noble
ADELE KADER

Murphy Noble
HERMIONE HECKRICH

Ellen Hazard
JESSICA HECHT

Guy Brinckerhoff
SCOTT COHEN

Babe Brinckerhoff
JENNIFER MUDGE

Ashley Spradlin
TESS FRAZER

Lacey Jenson
MOLLY LLOYD

Malcolm Fettie
ROBERT ELI

Melanie Roscoe
MARGO NEELY

Toni Peterkin
MADDIE CORMAN

Maxine Schotz
AVA CAPRI

Ingrid Rutledge
FIONA ROBERT

Roberta Simmons
TONYA PINKINS

Coach/Arthur Simmons
JEFFREY BUTLER

Sticker/Mitchell Mullen Vega
ANDREW SCHULZ

Valamy Vega
AFTON WILLIAMSON

Mary Vega
ISABELLA BLASSINGAME

Bobby D/Babak Deleri
ZARIF KABIER

Amad Khan Deleri
NAEEM UZIMANN

Wegs
GREGORY STONE

Stef
MITCHELL SLAGGERT

Kandy
ROSA GILMORE

Gwen
BRITNE OLDFORD-GRADY

Dev
SAM GILROY

Rachel Perlman Manfredi
WELKER WHITE

Paolo Manfredi
DAMIAN YOUNG

CREW

Associate Producer
TODD THALER

Consulting Editor
NICK HOUY

Post-Production Supervisor
KEETIN MAYAKARA

First Assistant Director
DUCCIO FABBRI

Unit Production Manager
QUENTIN LITTLE

Production Supervisor
JACOB KADER

Script Supervisor
ARIEL ROSNER

Production Consultants
CAMILLA TONIOLO
HILARY VARTANIAN
REA & ANGELA HEDERMAN

1st Assistant Camera
JOHNNY SOUSA

2nd Assistant Camera
MAX MACAT

Loader
ALEC NICKEL

B Camera Operator
MICHAEL FUCHS

Stills Photographer
ELIZABETH FISHER

Gaffer
NOAH CHAMIS

Best Boy Electric
JOHN D. CAMPBELL

Generator Operator
SEAN COIA

Electricians
THOMAS FLYNN
LOUIS GALLETTA

Key Grip
ABRAHAM ALTBUCH

Best Boy Grip
BOBBY NICOLINI

Dolly Grips
HOLLY HOSMAN
JACOB KANE

Company Grips
PHILIPPE COLLIGAN
DON CERRONE

Set Decorator
RHEA BUNDRANT

On-Set Dresser
PATRICK PARKER

Assistant to Production Designer
HENRIETTE VITTADINI

Leadman
DAN ROBINS

Set Dresser
ARMAND DeMATTEO

Prop Master
ROSAMARIA SASSO

Assistant Prop Masters
NOLA DEVETT
SEAN FINK

Construction Coordinator
MARK SONDERSKOV

Key Carpenter
DANNY ROVIRA

Key Construction Grip
RYAN GERTSEN

Best Boy Construction Grip
NEIL NOVICH

Construction Grip
RICHARD KNIBBS

Head Scenic Artist
APACHE GONZALES

Scenic Artist
TANYA PENN

Art Department PA
GERARD GIRALDO

Graphic Designers
LIZ WALSH
DAVID NOONAN

Costume Supervisor
GADDIEL LOPEZ

On-Set Costumer
JULY WHITE

Costume PAs
SARAH BIEBER
SARA LOTT

Costume Intern
VIOLET MOORE

Department Head Make-up
ALETA WOLFE

Key Make-up Artists
JESSICA PADILLA
DAWN TUNNELL

Make-up Artist
FIONA TYSON

Department Head Hair
SUSAN SCHECTAR

Key Hairstylist
REO ANDERSON

Sound Mixer
MIK CRIBBEN

Boom Operator
BOBBY ROELOFS

Location Consultant
GREGORY ROUTT

Location Manager
PETER HART

Locations Unit PA
ANDREW POLUHA

Parking Coordinator
SHANE FOSTER

Craft Services
DEREK WILLS

Transportation Captain
JOHN CREMIN

Transportation Co-Captain
THOMAS SCHWEIKER

Second Assistant Director
JEFF McMANUS

2nd 2nd Assistant Director
JOSHUA WILLIAMS

Director’s Assistant
DAVID HOURIN

Key Production Assistant
ANDY BENAVIDES

Production Assistants
RITA RAIDER
MAX VELAZQUEZ
NICOLE CARSON
EVAN GIRARD
LAUREN VANDERSCHURR

Production Coordinator
NICOLE SYLVESTER

Production Secretary
ALLI TUMINO

Key Production Associate
AMANDA RISING

Key Office PA
DAVID KLAUSNER

Interns
ANNIE KOPP
ALEX BORINSTEIN
SAM GROUP
BEN SHAPIRO
TARA GIANCASPRO

Production Accountant
JAYMI LYNNE ROSANO

Payroll Production Accountant
RYAN POE

Extras Casting
ANNE REEVES, CENTRAL CASTING

Casting Assistant
TALIA EDELHEIT

Assistant Editor
K. FALCON WILLIAMS

Supervising Sound Editor
CRAIG KYLLONEN

Sound Editor
STEVEN VISSCHER

Foley Artist
MARKO COSTANZO

Foley Recording Engineer
GEORGE LARA

Re-Recording Mixer
MICHAEL BARRY

Edited & Mixed at c5, INC. NEW YORK

ADR Services Provided by c5, INC. NEW YORK

Post Production Accounting by TREVANNA POST

Post Production Accountants
YANA COLLINS LEHMAN
PEITA CARNEVALE
KERI WEISBLUM

Legal Counsel
FRANKLIN, WEINRIB, RUDELL & VASSALLO, P.C.
KENNETH M. WEINRIB, ESQ.,
JULIE ANGELL, ESQ.,
BRITTANY A. BERCKES, ESQ.

Digital Intermediate Services provided by COMPANY 3 NEW YORK

CO3 Executive Producer/Supervising Colorist
STEFAN SONNENFELD

Colorist
ANDREW GEARY

DI Producer
JOE MONGE

Digital Conform
JOHN DIESSO

Color Assistant
NICHOLAS FIGUEROA

Head of Production
NICK MONTON

Account Executive
JACKIE LEE

Visual Effects by COMPANY 3 NEW YORK

Visual Effects Artists
JOSH PERAULT
JOHN DIESSO
PINAR COMEZOGLU
CHAD SCHERMERHORN

Visual Effects by BEAST NY

Senior Visual Effects Artist
SCOTT BRAVO

Film Scanning EFILM

Negative Processing COLORLAB

Main Title Design Provided by BIG FILM DESIGN / RANDY BALSMEYER

End Titles by ENDCRAWL

Grip and Lighting Equipment Provided by ARRI RENTAL

Camera Equipment Provided by ARRI RENTAL

Avid Rental Provided by POSTWORKS NEW YORK

Insurance Provided by MIDLAKES INSURANCE

Trucks provided by LIGHTNIN PRODUCTION RENTALS

Special Thanks
Paul Hsu
Chris Eigeman
Doug Palumbo
Brad Holden
Ralph Mirando
Elaine Winter
Matt Harris
Milagros de la Torre
Susan Hamilton
Royal Hansen
Linus Hansen
Leigh Hill Kader
Patrick Hederman
Taylor Hederman
Lya Friedrich Pfeifer
Roz Lichter
Jordan Tamagni
Marie Robinson
Florence Bridge
Pippa Small
Tamara von Schenk
Bob Bell
Ilona Bell
Merritt Colaizzi
Karl Mullen
Jim Shepard
Karen Shepard
Edward McPherson
Mimi Schapiro
Alissa Schapiro
Morty Schapiro
Deborah Rothschild
Susan Dunn
John Kleiner
Betsy Kolbert
Hunter Greene
Gage McWeeny
Wendy McWeeny
Peter Murphy
Audrey Thier
Shawn Rosenheim
Jessica Fisher
Gabriela Vainsencher
Dave Simonds
Danny Chaffetz & WeWork Dumbo
Auto Film Club & Ralph Lucci
Joseph Stephans
Briana Porco
Stephen Kamzan
Vickie Tanner
Crista Samaras
Pearson Jenks
Laura Galen
Jonathan Maynard
Lands’ End
Adidas
Puma
Under Armour
Paula Cademartori
The Shiny Squirrel
David Hart
Warby Parker
Front General Store
Jamie McCarty
Lindman New York
Artificial Reality
Casey Friedman
Aidan Fiorito
Carlo Game
Lisa Van Blanckensee
SAG-AFTRA

Paintings & Photographs
KARL MULLEN
SANDRO KOPP
STEPHEN HANNOCK
JOSE PICAYO
FRANK JACKSON
NINA COCHRAN
BRYSON GILL
TOM SLAUGHTER
GEORGE HALPERN

"From Scratch" interviews featuring Bunker Roy and Fred Swaniker used courtesy of Jessica Harris.

The NYPD name, logos, and insignia are trademarks of the City of New Yorkand are used with the City’s permission.

Filmed with the Support of the New York State Governor's Office of Motion Picture and Television

THE PERSONS AND EVENTS IN THIS MOTION PICTURE ARE FICTITIOUS. ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS OR EVENTS IS PURELY COINCIDENTAL AND UNINTENTIONAL.

OWNERSHIP OF THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED BY COPYRIGHT AND OTHER LAWS OF THE UNITED STATES AND OTHER COUNTRIES.

ANY UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION, DISTRIBUTION OR EXHIBITION MAY RESULT IN CIVIL OR CRIMINAL LIABILITY.

Copyright © 2017 George H. Price LLC.